Brotato DBBrotato 1.1.15.4 · read from the game files · unofficial

Toughest enemies at wave 20

Regular enemies ranked by their HP at wave 20 on Danger 0, from their base HP and HP per wave. In Brotato 1.1.15.4 the top 3 are Mad Dragonfish (1,575), Shielded Diplocaulus (1,095), Dragonfish (1,050); 62 ranked in all.

#NameHP at wave 20HP wave 1per waveDamage wave 20
1Mad Dragonfish1,5751507530
2Shielded Diplocaulus1,095505524
3Dragonfish1,0501005023
4Cool Walrus830704030
5Mad Slasher745803527
6Diplocaulus695303517
7Gobbler57553017
8Looter57553017
9Gobbler57553017
10Looting Pig57553017
11Scaled Stargazer535602524
12Slasher525502523
13Walrus515402524
14Tentacle4801002020
15Pursuer466102424
16Horned Bruiser448302223
17Colossal Squid410302020
18Lamprey315301515
19Sea Pig315301517
20Stargazer315301517
21Scaled Goblin Shark305201530
22Horned Spitter244161220
23Bruiser229201118
24Brainy Squid210201020
25Goblin Shark202121022
26Anglerfish200101022
27Dire Junkie16715817
28Healer16210817
29Blobfish16210812
30Narwhal16210823
31Infected Blobfish16210812
32Firemane Anemone14815720
33Spiky Lung1431076
34Horned Fly13420617
35Corrupted Buffer12530520
36Stonefish11520512
37Horned Charger10712522
38Vampire Squid10510520
39Junkie1005520
40Hermit1005517
41Lobster961517
42Fly9115417
43Helmet Alien848420
44Anemone848417
45Iron Lung81546
46Buffer7720312
47Bloated Pufferfish636325
48Slasher Egg62536
49Infected Slasher Egg62536
50Crab614312
51Clam592312
52Viperfish581313
53Charger5142.517
54Fin Alien5012220
55Pufferfish435217
56Baby Alien413212
57Shrimp402212
58Spawner2910117
59Bloated Spawner2910117
60Spitter278112
61Chaser201112
62Plankton20119
Formula and assumptions

HP = base + HP per wave × 19 (wave 20), rounded down.

  • Danger 0 (Danger 3+ adds its enemy health percentage).
  • Regular enemies only: elites and bosses are on their own pages.

Other rankings

Highest DPS weapons (Tier IV)Best melee weapons (Tier IV)Best ranged weapons (Tier IV)Best Tier I weapons (early game)Most DPS per material (Tier I)Elites and bosses by HP at wave 20Best items for ArmorBest items for % Attack SpeedBest items for % Crit ChanceBest items for % DodgeBest items for Elemental DamageBest items for EngineeringBest items for HarvestingBest items for Max HPBest items for HP RegenerationBest items for % Life StealBest items for LuckBest items for Melee DamageBest items for % DamageBest items for RangeBest items for Ranged DamageBest items for % SpeedBest items for Curse